AVS.PARTS

MAIN FRAME AND RELATED PARTS FRAMES AND BALLASTING EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      MAIN FRAME - Uni-Loader
2. T41758 [4]   HOOK      backhoe mounting (Weld in place)
3. T42415 [1]        GUARD - oil breather (Weld in place)
4. T42414 [2]        GUARD - filler neck (Weld in place)
5. T40313 [1]   BREATHER      oil, L.H. (3/4" NPT)
6. 31543 [1]   BREATHER      oil, R.H. (1/4" NPT)
7. G13271 [2]   CAP      fuel, vented (When stock is exhausted, order T42416 for service)
7A. T42416 [2]   CYLINDER END CAP      fuel, vented
8. T40240 [1]   PLATFORM      seat
9. 195-520 [4]   WASHER,1/4"      plain (5/16") zinc plated (If used)
9. 195-525 [4]   WASHER,3/8", SAE      (If used)
10. 192-20 [4]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 0.318" ID, CST, ZND      If used
10. 192-21 [4]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"      If used
11. 9635082 [4]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5      If Used
11. 129-103 [4]   NUT,Hex, 3/8" - 16, Gr 5      If used
12. T40544 [1]        SPARE PART flat type, Serial Range: -9813801
12A. T41847 [1]        FLOORBOARD - flat type, Serial Range: 9813801-9814980
12B. T42551 [1]        FLOORBOARD - bent type, Used on units without auxiliary hydraulics, Start Serial: 9814981
12C. D53258 [1]        SPARE PART bent type, Used on units with auxiliary hydraulics, Start Serial: 9814981
13. 187-1055 [2-3]   SCREW      self tapping, 1/4" - 20 NC x 1"
14. 13-516 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 5      (Used with T42551 floorboard only)
15. 92-5 [3]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
16. 95-5 [3]   WASHER,3/8" x 7/8" x .083"      plain (5/16")
17. T40548 [1]        SPARE PART battery, Serial Range: -9813801
17A. 41850 [1]        COVER - battery, Start Serial: 9813801
18. 95-5 [4]   WASHER,3/8" x 7/8" x .083"      plain (5/16")
19. 92-5 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
20. 9635082 [4]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5  
21. T41160 [1]        SPARE PART SHIELD - heat, Serial Range: -9813801
21A. T41640 [1]        SPARE PART heat, Service with T42387 shield, Start Serial: 9813801
21B. T42387 [1]        SPARE PART heat, Start Serial: 9813801
22. 13-512 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 3/4", Gr 5  
23. 95-5 [2]   WASHER,3/8" x 7/8" x .083"      plain (5/16")
24. 92-5 [2]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
25. 9635082 [2]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5  
26. T40242 [1]        SPARE PART heat shield, Serial Range: -9813801
26A. T41641 [1]        BRACE - heat shield, Start Serial: 9813801
27. 13-412 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 5, Full Thd  
28. 92-4 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"  
29. 95-4 [2]   WASHER,1/4"      plain () 1/4"
30. 25-104 [4]   NUT,1/4"-20, G5  
31. T40239 [1]   SEAT      operator's (Parts list Fig. 106)
32. 195-520 [4]   WASHER,1/4"      plain, zinc plated (5/16")
33. 92-5 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
34. 25-115 [4]   NUT,5/16"-24, G5      Hex
35. T40243 [1]   SAFETY BELT      complete, early production (Fastens to seat platform)
36. 113-310 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 7/16" - 14 x 1", Gr 5  
37. 195-529 [2]   WASHER,7/16", SAE  
38. 231-1447 [2]   NUT,7/16"-14, GB  
39. T42386 [1]        SPARE PART complete, late production (Fastens to heat shield)
39A. 113-424 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd      Used with T42386 seat belt only
40. 131-10 [2]   NUT,1/2"-13, GB      Used with T42386 seat belt only
41. T40499 [2]   COVER ASSY      drive compartment, used with 5/16" studs, Serial Range: -9814981
41A. T42538 [2]        SPARE PART drive compartment, used with 3/8" studs, Start Serial: 9814981
42. T40215 [2]   GASKET KIT      cover, used with 5/16" studs, Serial Range: -9814981
42A. T42539 [2]   GASKET KIT      cover, used with 3/8" studs, Start Serial: 9814981
43. 9635082 [48]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5      If used
43. 25-106 [48]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      hex. (3/8" - 16 NC) If used
44. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      HUB - axle (See Fig. 48)
45. T42395 [4]   GASKET      hub
46. 92-9 [32]   BEARING WASHER,9/16"  
47. 25-119 [32]   NUT,9/16"-18, G5      hex. (9/16" - 18 NF)
48. 221-2 [2]   DRAIN PLUG,Sq Hd, 1/4"-18 NPTF      pipe, sq. hd. (1/4" NPT)
49. 221-5 [1]   DRAIN PLUG,Sq Hd, 1/4"-14 NPTF      pipe, sq. hd. (3/4" NPT)
50. 221-844 [4]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 1/2"-14      If used
51. T40213 [UAR]        SPARE PART 180 lb., early production (When stock is exhausted, order D52867 for service)
51A. D52867 [UAR]        SPARE PART 180 lb., late production
52. 25-119 [8]   NUT,9/16"-18, G5      hex. (9/16" - 18 NF) 1st. & 2nd. cwt.
53. 113-436 [2-4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 5-1/2", Gr 5      3rd. and 4th. cwt. (If used)
53. 113-437 [2-4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 6", Gr 5      3rd. and 4th. cwt. (If used)
54. 113-452 [2-4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 9-1/2", Gr 5      5th and 6th cwt. (If used)
55. 192-23 [2-4]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"  
56. 129-105 [2-4]   NUT,Hex, 1/2" - 13, Gr 5  
57. T40497 [1]        GUARD - rear engine (1526 and 1537)
57A. T41070 [1]        SPARE PART rear engine (1530 only) Not illustrated
58. 13-824 [4-6]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1-1/2", Gr 5, Full Thd  
59. 95-8 [4-6]   WASHER,1/2"  
60. 92-8 [4-6]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"  
61. 25-108 [4-6]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5      Hex

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.