AVS.PARTS

CYLINDER BLOCK, 188 DIESEL ENGINE, USED WITH CYLINDER HEAD BOLTS 1ST USED ENG. SERIAL NO. 2711005 ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  A44703 [1]   BLOCK      ASSY. - short (Casting #A38535) (Incl. crankshaft & brgs., connecting rods & brgs., camshaft
1. A44702 [1]   BLOCK      ASSY. - stripped (Casting #A38535) (Replaces A41597), Includes Ref: 2 - 25
2. G49608 [2]   RING      - dowel, head locating
3. A39047 [4]   12 PT SCREW      BOLT - 1/2 x 3-1/2" N.C., 12 pt. hd.
3. A39048 [11]   12 PT SCREW      BOLT - 1/2 x 5-1/8" N.C., 12 pt. hd.
3. A39049 [2]   12 PT SCREW      BOLT - 1/2 x 5-5/8" N.C., 12 pt. hd.
4. A39046 [19]   WASHER,13.11mm ID x 22.23mm OD x 3.34mm Thk      - 1/2 x 7/8 x 1/8"
5. A36902 [2]   STUD      - 1/2" N.C. x 5-5/8"
6. A51114 [2]   NUT      - 1/2" N.C. x 3/8" N.C.
7. A51271 [2]   STUD      - 3/8" N.C. x 3-1/2"
8. A37149 [1]   TUBE      - oil filler & dipstick
9. A37407 [1]   TUBE      EXTENSION - oil filler & dipstick
10. A27342 [1]   O-RING,1.109" ID x 1.387" OD x 0.139"      "O" RING - 1-1/8 x 1-3/8 x 1/8"
11. 214-256 [1]   HOSE CLAMP,#20, 0.81" - 1.75", Type F Worm      CLAMP - hose, 1-3/16 to 1-3/4"
12. A39241 [1]   PLUG,Exp, 2.12" dia      - 2-1/8" exp.
13. A42746 [1]   CAM      BUSHING SET - camshaft
14. 221-1032 [1]   DRAIN PLUG,Sq Soc, 3/8"-18 NPTF      PLUG - 3/8" P.T., sckt. hd.
15. A51057 [1]   CAP      - main bearing, rear (Replaces A38385)
16. A51055 [2]   CAP      - main bearing, intermed. (Replaces G2128)
17. A51056 [1]   CAP      - main bearing, center (Replaces G2127)
18. A51054 [1]   CAP      - main bearing, front (Replaces G2126)
19. 26-872 [8]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 4-1/2", Gr 8      - 1/2 x 4-1/2" N.C. hex.
20. 26-882 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 5-1/8", Gr 8      - 1/2 x 5" N.C. hex.
21. A153552 [1]   ADAPTER      - oil filter
22. 41-1016 [1]   PLUG,Cup, 1"      - adapter, 1" cup
23. G49070 [1]   PLUG      - 1/4" P.T., drilled
24. 217-433 [2]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 1/4" - 18 NPTF  
25. A38534 [1]   PLUG      - tach. drive hole (1-1/16" cup type)
30. A23656 [1]   COCK, DRAIN      VALVE - drain, cylinder block
31. A58750 [1]   PLUG,Cup, 3 1/4", Stainless      - (3-1/4" cup type)
33. A51412 [1]   STUD      - 5/8" N.C. - N.F. x 1-3/4"
34. 221-401 [1]   ELBOW,45 Degree, 1/8"-27, NPT      - 90 degree street
35. A35031 [1]   SENDER UNIT      UNIT - sending, oil pressure
38. A39936 [1]   DIPSTICK      ASSY. - oil level (Turn-Tite) (1st used eng. no. 2718147), Includes Ref: 40
39. A37148 [1]   DIPSTICK      ASSY. - oil level (Used to prior to eng. ser. no. 2718147), Includes Ref: 40
40. F62075 [2]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 0.734" ID, -210, Cl 5, 75 Duro      "O" RING - dipstick seal (3/4 x 1 x 1/8")
44. A40637 [1]   HEATER ASSY.      block, Includes Ref: 45
45. A40477 [1]   ELECTRICAL WIRE      CORD - heater (7 ft. long), block

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.