AVS.PARTS

CRANKSHAFT AND FLYWHEEL, 188 DIESEL ENGINE ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A39851 [1]        FLYWHEEL ASSY., Includes Ref: 2
2. G11710 [1]   GEAR      - ring (135 teeth)
  353-636 [UAR]        PLUG - balance hole (Cork)
4. 121-300 [4]   LOCK BOLT,Lock Place, Hex, 7/16" - 20 x 1 1/8", Gr 8      BOLT - flywheel, 7/16 x 1-1/8" N.F. place
5. A30013 [4]   WASHER,11.51mm ID x 19.05mm OD x 1.59mm Thk      - flywheel bolt (29/64 x 3/4 x 5/64")
8. A38410 [1]        - rear oil seal
9. A51339 [1]   OIL SEAL,101.6mm ID x 127.1mm OD x 9.5mm Thk      - oil, crankshaft, rear (4 x 5 x 1/2") (Replaces A39111)
10. A39188 [1]   GASKET      - rear oil seal retainer
11. 26-412 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 8      - retainer, 1/4 x 3/4" N.C. hex.
11. 26-416 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 1", Gr 8      - retainer, 1/4 x 1" N.C. hex.
12. 92-4 [7]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 1/4"
16. A39146 [1]   CRANKSHAFT  
17. A36495 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.72mm ID x 78.54mm OD x 39.69mm W      LINER SET - main brg., rear (Std.)
17. A36496 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., rear (-.002")
17. A36497 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.44mm ID x 78.54mm OD x 39.69mm W      LINER SET - main brg., rear (-.010")
17. A36498 [1]   KIT      LINER SET - main brg., rear (-.020")
17. A36499 [1]   BEARING LINER      LINER SET - main brg., rear (-.030")
18. A36485 [2]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., inter. (Std.)
18. A36486 [2]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., inter. (-.002")
18. A36487 [2]   BEARING LINER,73.44mm ID x 78.54mm OD x 25.4mm W      LINER SET - main brg., inter. (.-010")
18. A36488 [2]   CRANKSHAFT BEARING,3.067" ID x 3.092" OD x 1"      LINER SET - main brg., inter. (-.020")
18. A36489 [2]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., inter. (-.030")
19. A36490 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.41mm ID x 96.84mm OD x 34.87mm W      LINER SET - main brg., center (Std.)
19. A36491 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., center (-.002")
19. A36492 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.66mm ID x 96.84mm OD x 34.87mm W      LINER SET - main brg., center (-.010")
19. A36493 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.66mm ID x 96.84mm OD x 34.87mm W      LINER SET - main brg., center (-.020")
19. A36494 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., center (-.030")
20. A36480 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.69mm ID x 78.54mm OD x 32.66mm W      LINER SET - main brg., front (Std.)
20. A36481 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., front (-.002")
20. A36482 [1]   BEARING LINER,73.44mm ID x 78.54mm OD x 32.66mm W      LINER SET - main brg., front (-.010")
20. A36483 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., front (-.020")
20. A36484 [1]   LINING      LINER SET - main brg., front (-.030")
23. A39288 [1]   GEAR      - crankshaft (24 teeth) (1-5/32" wide) (1st used eng. ser. #2718083)
24. A29263 [1]   GEAR      - crankshaft (24 teeth) (1-1/16" wide) (Used prior to eng. ser. #2718083)
25. A29294 [1]   BUSHING      SPACER - thrust (3/32" thick) (Used w/A29263)
26. A29259 [1]   SLINGER      - oil
27. A39110 [1]   OIL SEAL,54mm ID x 76.33mm OD x 9.09mm Thk      - oil, crankshaft, front (2 x 3 x 1/2")
28. A50962 [1]   PULLEY      - crankshaft (Replaces G11342 & A39931)
29. A39132 [2]   KEY      - pulley & gear (Hi-Pro)
30. A35673 [1]   NUT      - pulley retaining

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.