AVS.PARTS

FUEL INJECTION PUMP AND DRIVE, 188 DIESEL ENGINE ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A39219 [1]   PUMP      ASSY. - fuel injection (2000 R.P.M.)
2. A44710 [1]   SHAFT      ASSY. - drive, w/pin, Inlcudes: Ref. 2 - 39
3. G47113 [1]   SHAFT      - drive (Requires key)
4. 126-12 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#6, 5/32" x 5/8"      (Used w/G47113 shaft only) #6, 5/32" x 5/8"
5. R14711 [2]   SEAL      - drive shaft
6. 192-24 [1]   LOCK WASHER,9/16"      WASHER, LOCK, 9/16"
7. 25-159 [1]   JAM NUT,Jam, 9/16"-18, G5      - jam, 9/16" N.F. hex.
8. 74244 [1]   SEAL,0.139" Thk x 1.046" ID, -215, Cl 5, 75 Duro      SEAL - pilot tube
9. G48502 [1]   SPRING      - thrust, pump shaft (1-3/16" free length)
10. A44653 [1]   PLUNGER      - thrust spring, w/button head
11. G47128 [1]   PLUNGER      - thrust spring (Order A44653)
15. G45338 [1]   ARM      - throttle
16. G48505 [1]   SPRING      - throttle arm
17. G49621 [1]   RETAINER      - throttle arm spring
18. G49079 [1]   SET SCREW      SCREW - throttle arm
19. G45337 [1]   ARM      - fuel shut-off
20. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      LEVER - shut-off
21. 165-1 [1]   SCREW,#8 x 1/4"      - position, shut-off arm
22. 193-91 [1]   LOCK WASHER,Int Tooth, #8      WASHER, LOCK, , Position screw Int Tooth, #8
23. 165-30 [1]   HEX SOC SCREW,#10 - 32 x 3/8"      SCREW - retaining, shut-off arm
24. 193-99 [1]   LOCK WASHER,Int Tooth, #10      WASHER, LOCK, , Retaining screw Int Tooth, #10
25. 163-7 [1]   SCREW,Sl Hex, #8 - 32 x 3/8"      - pivot
26. G49088 [1]   ADJUSTMENT SCREW,#10 - 32 x 1.781"      - adjusting, high idle
27. 51200274 [1]   NUT      - high idle screw
32. CAS73671 [1]   FILTER, ELEMENT      CAP - fuel inlet w/filter
33. 51200280 [1]   SEAL      - filter
34. 73613 [4]   SCREW      - connector, inj. tubes
35. G49407 [8]   WASHER,9.63mm ID x 12.83mm OD x 1.65mm Thk      WASHER - connector screws
36. 217-433 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 1/4" - 18 NPTF  
37. G46330 [2]   COVER      - timing window
38. NLS [2]   NO LONGER SERVICED      - cover
39. NLS [4]   NO LONGER SERVICED      - timing cover
42. G11204 [3]   STUD      - pump mtg. (3/8" N.C. x 1-7/16")
43. 25-106 [3]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      - 3/8" N.C. hex.
44. 92-6 [3]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
45. A30043 [3]   WASHER      - 3/8 x 7/8 x 1/8" cut
48. G2076 [1]   GEAR      - drive, injection pump
49. G11726 [1]   HUB      - idler gear
50. G11852 [1]   GEAR      ASSY. - idler, w/bushing
51. G11728 [UAR]   SHIM,.005" Thk      Idler gear .005" Thk
51. G11729 [UAR]   SHIM,.006" Thk      Idler gear .006" Thk
51. G11730 [UAR]   SHIM,.007" Thk      Idler gear .007" Thk
51. G11731 [UAR]   SHIM,.009" Thk      Idler gear .009" Thk
52. G11732 [1]   PLATE      - thrust, idler gear
53. G11746 [1]   PLATE      - lock, idle gear bolts
54. 413-632 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2", Gr 5      Idler gear Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.