AVS.PARTS

WATER PUMP AND THERMOSTAT, 188 DIESEL ENGINE, 1ST USED ENGINE SERIAL NO. 2728315 ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A144054 [1]   BODY      ASSY. - water pump (w/separate fitting) (1st used eng. ser. no. 2801835), Inlcudes: Ref. 2 - 5
2. A29433 [2]   STUD      - body, 3/8" N.C. x 1"
3. 221-843 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 3/8"-18      - body, 3/8" P.T. sckt. hd.
4. 221-844 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 1/2"-14      - body, 1/2" P.T. sckt. hd.
5. A142823 [1]   FITTING      - water inlet
6. A51735 [1]   BODY      ASSY. - water pump (w/attached fitting) (Used prior to eng. ser. no. 2801835), Inlcudes: Ref. 7 - 8
7. 221-843 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 3/8"-18      - pipe, 3/8" socket hd.
8. A29433 [2]   STUD      - water pump (3/8" N.C. x 1")
9. F62075 [1]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 0.734" ID, -210, Cl 5, 75 Duro      "O" RING - pump body to cover (3/4 x 1 x 1/8")
10. A38084 [1]   GASKET,1.27mm Thk      - pump, Serial Range: body-head
11. 13-630 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-7/8", Gr 5      - body to cyl. head (3/8 x 1-7/8" N.C. hex.)
11. 13-644 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      - body to cyl. hd. (3/8 x 2-3/4" N.C. hex.)
12. 92-6 [3]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
15. A39223 [1]        ELBOW - water outlet
16. G46907 [1]   GASKET      - elbow flange
17. A57641 [1]   THERMOSTAT      (180 degrees)
18. 13-616 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd      Elbow Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
19. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
25. A39074 [1]   PUMP      ASSY. - water, Inlcudes: Ref. 26
26. A38083 [1]   GASKET      - water pump
27. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
28. 25-106 [2]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      - mtg. stud, 3/8" N.C. hex.
29. 13-644 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      - pump mtg., 3/8 x 2-3/4" N.C. hex.
30. A7085 [1]   WASHER      - mtg. bolt (25/64 x 9/16 x 3/64" copper)
34. A39216 [1]        PULLEY - drive belt
35. 13-58 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1/2", Gr 5      Pulley Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
36. 92-5 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.