AVS.PARTS

AIR CLEANERS & RELATED PARTS, USED MODEL 1740 BEFORE TRACTOR SN. 9821369 & ALL 1737 AND 1737 ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  D20604 [1]   PRECLEANER      PRE-CLEANER ASSEMBLY - air, model 1737S, Inlcudes: Ref. 1 - 3
1. D30676 [1]   COVER      CAP - pre-cleaner
2. D30675 [1]   BODY      - pre-cleaner
3. D30677 [1]   SLEEVE      - pre-cleaner
4. D22685 [1]   CAP      - air inlet, models 1737 and 1740
4A. 61278 [1]        EXTENSION - air cleaner, if used
4B. 214-26 [1]   CLAMP      - extension
  D55164 [1]   AIR CLEANER      ASSEMBLY - dry type, 1737 and 1740, Inlcudes: Ref. 5 - 14
  D53106 [1]   CLEANER      AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY - dry type, model 1737S, Inlcudes: Ref. 5 - 14
5. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      BODY - air cleaner
6. D48199 [1]   CLAMP      ASSEMBLY - cup retaining
7. D48198 [1]   AIR CLEANER      ELEMENT - filter
  F91761 [1]   WING NUT      AND WASHER ASSEMBLY, Inlcudes: Ref. 8 - 9
8. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      NUT - wing
9. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      WASHER - special sealing
10. D48200 [1]   BAFFLE      - air cleaner
11. D48201 [1]   CUP      - bottom (D55164 air cleaner)
12. D54280 [1]        CUP - bottom (D53106 air cleaner)
13. L30414 [1]   VALVE      - vaculator (D53106 air cleaner)
14. D50945 [1]   SPRING      - vaculator valve (D53106 air cleaner)
15. D43713 [2]   BAND      CLAMP ASSEMBLY - air cleaner mounting
16. 13-516 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 5      (1737 and 1740) Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
16. 13-536 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 2-1/4", Gr 5      (1737S) Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5
16A. G49623 [4]   SUPPORT TUBE,0.625" OD x 1.255" L      SPACER - air cleaner (1737S)
17. 92-5 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
18. 9635082 [4]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5      - hex. (5/16" - 18 NC)
19. 221-411 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1/8"-27, NPT      Street 90º, 1/8"-27, NPT
20. D36264 [1]   FITTING      ADAPTER - special
21. A59569 [1]   INDICATOR      - air cleaner
22. 214-260 [1]   HOSE CLAMP,#36, 1.81" - 2.75", Type F Worm      model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm
23. D49086 [1]   ADAPTER      - hose, model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only
24. 214-258 [3]   HOSE CLAMP,#28, 1.31" - 2.25", Type F Worm      model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm
25. D53104 [1]        TUBE - air supply, model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only
26. D53432 [1]        CLAMP - tube mounting, model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only
27. 13-516 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 5  
28. 92-5 [1]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"  
29. 9635082 [1]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5      - hex. (5/16" - 18 NC)
30. R14169 [1]   HOSE      - air cleaner (1-1/2" I.D. x 3"), model 1737 and 1737s uni-loaders only
31. 214-260 [4]   HOSE CLAMP,#36, 1.81" - 2.75", Type F Worm      model 1740 uni-loader only #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm
32. D31247 [1]   HOSE ASSY.      ELBOW - hose, 90 degrees, model 1740 uni-loader only
33. D53102 [1]        TUBE - air supply, model 1740 uni-loader only
34. D53107 [1]        ADAPTER - hose, model 1740 uni-loader only
35. 13-616 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd      Used on cast iron manifold only Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
36. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
37. A37098 [1]   FLANGE      INLET - air manifold, used on cast iron manifold only, model 1740 uni-loader only
38. D22670 [1]   GASKET      - inlet, used on cast iron manifold only, model 1740 uni-loader only

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.