AVS.PARTS

MUFFLER AND EXHAUST SYSTEM, USED S/N 9816499 AND AFTER AND ON PRIOR MODELS AS SERVICE REPLACEMENT ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. G46853 [1]   MANIFOLD GASKET      - outlet, exhaust
2. 13-624 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/2", Gr 5      HHCS - 3/8" - 16 NC x 1-1/2"
3. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
4. 25-106 [2]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      - hex. (3/8" - 16 NC)
5. D54721 [1]   PIPE      - exhaust (Model 1740)
6. D54720 [1]   PIPE      - exhaust (Model 1737)
7. A13240 [1]   CLAMP,2-5/8" ID      ASSEMBLY - muffler mounting, 2-5/8" I.D.
8. D60584 [1]   MUFFLER      - exhaust, noise reduction models
9. D54719 [1]   MUFFLER      - exhaust, spark arresting
10. G45410 [1]   CLAMP      ASSEMBLY - muffler mounting, 1-7/8" I.D.
11. D54722 [1]   BRACKET      - mounting, D54718 muffler (One piece)
12. D54723 [1]   BRACKET      - mounting, D54719 muffler (One piece)
13. 13-616 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd  
14. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
15. 195-25 [2]   WASHER,3/8"      - plain () 3/8"
16. D60646 [1]   BRACKET      - upper, three piece muffler mounts, Start Serial: 9823316
17. D60647 [1]   BRACKET      - lower, three piece muffler mounts, Start Serial: 9823316
18. D60802 [1]   BRACKET      - lower, three piece muffler mounts, Start Serial: 9823316
19. D60648 [1]   CUSHION      - rubber, three piece muffler mounts, Start Serial: 9823316
20. 163-15 [4]   SCREW,Hex, #10 - 24 x 5/8"      HHCS - #10 - 24 NC x 5/8" (Zinc plated)
21. D65036 [4]        WASHER - flat (3/16")
22. 86625057 [4]   NUT,#10-24, GB      NUT, LOCK, #10-24, GB

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.