AVS.PARTS

FORWARD AND REVERSE -SYNCHROMESH TRANS. Drive Train EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 362260R1 [1]   RING, SNAP      IDLER GEAR RETAINER
2. 527772R1 [1]   WASHER      FWD-REV IDLER GEAR
3. 551139R91 [1]   BEARING, NEEDLE      IDLER SHAFT
3. 529930R91 [1]   BEARING      IDLER SHAFT NEEDLE - OPTIONAL -
4. 527776R1 [1]   PINION      FWD-REV IDLER -23T
5. 527772R1 [1]   WASHER      FWD-REV IDLER GEAR
6. 527775R2 [1]   SLEEVE      IDLER GEAR
  18543R1 [1]   LOCK PIN,7/32" x 1", Slotted      PIN, 7/32" x 1", Slotted
7. 362260R1 [1]   RING, SNAP      IDLER GEAR RETAINER
  591184R1 [1]   PIN,3/16" x 1 1/4", Coiled      3/16" x 1 1/4", Coiled
8. 527774R1 [1]   SHAFT      FWD-REV IDLER
9. 527773R2 [1]   GEAR      HI-LO SLIDING -42T
9. 527779R2 [AR]   GEAR      HI-LO SLIDING - 40T- SLOW-SLOW TYPE A.T., LOCATED IN RANGE TRANSMISSION -
10. 531168R91 [1]   BEARING, NEEDLE,Needle, 34.91mm ID x 44.44mm OD x 15.88mm W      CLUTCH SHAFT
11. 404200R2 [1]   GEAR      DIRECT DRIVE HUB -28T
12. 531436R91 [2]   NEEDLE BEARING      CLUTCH SHAFT
12. 550839R91 [2]   BEARING, NEEDLE      CLUTCH SHAFT - OPTIONAL -
13. 70126C91 [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. 3066860R91 [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. ST243 [1]   BEARING, BALL,45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. 42347D [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. 528088R91 [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. 3066862R91 [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR
13. 398323R91 [1]   BALL BEARING      DIRECT DRIVE GEAR - OPTIONAL -
14. 404199R3 [1]   SPROCKET ASSY.      CARRIER, DIRECT CLUTCH DISC
15. 70244C1 [1]   RING, SNAP      internal
16. 336000R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#175, 1.640", Ext      DISC CARRIER RETAINER
17. 583976R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#125, 1.179", Ext      CLUTCH CUP RETAINER
18. 70020C1 [1]   SLINGER      DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH
19. 401720R1 [1]   CIRCLIP      BACKING PLATE RETAINER
20. 402569R1 [1]   PLATE      CLUTCH BACKING, Serial Range: -3500/100836
20. 70016C1 [1]   PLATE      CLUTCH BACKING, Start Serial: 3500/100837
21. 534937R92 [1]   PACKAGE, REPAIR      FWD/REV CLUTCH PLATE - SERVICE - - CONSISTS OF
  NSS [8]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      PLATE
  NSS [6]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      PLATE
  401723R1 [2]   O-RING,69.32mm ID x 76.22mm OD x 1.75mm Thk  
  401724R1 [2]   SEAL,0.551" ID x 0.07" Width  
22. 402572R1 [1]   PLATE      PISTON BACKING
23. 527766R1 [1]   PISTON      DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH, Serial Range: -3500/100836
23. 70017C1 [1]   PISTON      DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH, Start Serial: 3500/100837
24. 401723R1 [1]   O-RING,69.32mm ID x 76.22mm OD x 1.75mm Thk      CLUTCH PISTON -INNER-
25. 401724R1 [1]   SEAL,0.551" ID x 0.07" Width      CLUTCH PISTON -OUTER-
26. 527765R1 [1]   NO LONGER SERVICED      CUP, DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH
27. 401724R1 [1]   SEAL,0.551" ID x 0.07" Width      CLUTCH PISTON -OUTER-
28. 401723R1 [1]   O-RING,69.32mm ID x 76.22mm OD x 1.75mm Thk      CLUTCH PISTON -INNER-
29. 527766R1 [1]   PISTON      DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH, Serial Range: -3500/100836
29. 70017C1 [1]   PISTON      DIRECT DRIVE CLUTCH, Start Serial: 3500/100837
30. 527769R2 [3]   SPACER      piston
  NLS [3]   NO LONGER SERVICED      1/4-28 SQ MACH SCREW
31. 527768R1 [3]   BOLT (SPREADER),Skt Hd, 1/4" - 28 x 1"      FWD/REV PISTON RETURN
32. 896045R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#37, Ext  
33. 531539R1 [1]   COLLAR      CONTROL STEM
34. 536974R1 [1]   STEM      FWD/REV CONTROL VALVE
  NLS [1]   NO LONGER SERVICED      NUT, 3/8-24 HEX LOCK
35. 376930R91 [1]   OIL SEAL,39.24mm ID x 57.35mm OD x 8mm Thk      IPTO DRIVE SHAFT, Start Serial: 3500/714
35. 398321R91 [1]   OIL SEAL      IPTO DRIVE SHAFT, Serial Range: -3500/713
36. 105758C1 [1]   OIL SEAL      CLUTCH SHAFT
36. 114578C1 [1]   SEAL      CLUTCH SHAFT - OPTIONAL -
37. 355740R1 [1]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 3.734" ID, -240, Cl 5, 75 Duro      3-3/4 X 4 X 1/8
38. 527761R2 [1]   NO LONGER SERVICED      CAGE ASSY, IPTO CLUTCH CUP SET
39. 26969R1 [1]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 5.234" ID, -252, Cl 6, 90 Duro      5-1/4 X 5-5/8 X 1/8 - BEARING CAGE -
40. 406275R1 [3]   RING      CLUTCH SHAFT PISTON
41. 3112664R1 [1]   SNAP RING      CLUTCH SHAFT BRG OUTER SET
42. 70125C91 [1]   BEARING, BALL      CLUTCH SHAFT
42. 703981R91 [1]   BEARING, BALL      CLUTCH SHAFT
42. ST213 [1]   BALL BEARING,30 mm ID x 62 mm OD x 16 mm      CLUTCH SHAFT BALL
42. 86276H [1]   BALL BEARING      CLUTCH SHAFT BALL
42. 704771R92 [1]   BEARING, BALL,30 mm ID x 62 mm OD x 16"      CLUTCH SHAFT - OPTIONAL -
43. 139743R1 [1]   RING      CLUTCH SHAFT BRG INNER SET
44. 527767R1 [1]   THRUST WASHER      CLUTCH SHAFT
45. 88907 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#B, 5/16" x 1", HT      5/16 X 1 WOODRUFF B
  222386 [1]   CAPSCREW,Set, Hdls, 1/4" - 20 x 1/4", Flat Pt      1/4-20 X 1/4 HEX SOC HD F/PT, SET
  83-1254 [1]   SET SCREW,Hex Soc, 1/4"-20 x 1/4"      SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1/4 HEX SOC HD CLIP 1/4-20 X 1/4 HEX SOC HD CLIP PT SET - OPTIONAL -
46. 70014C2 [AR]   PACKAGE, REPAIR      FWD/REV SHAFT AND CLUTCH CUP SERVICE - CONSISTS OF
  NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      SHAFT
  NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      CUP
  583976R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#125, 1.179", Ext  
  70020C1 [1]   SLINGER  
  222386 [2]   CAPSCREW,Set, Hdls, 1/4" - 20 x 1/4", Flat Pt  
47. 527763R3 [1]   PINION      ASSY, DRIVE
48. 401720R1 [1]   CIRCLIP      BACKING PLATE RETAINER
49. 402569R1 [1]   PLATE      CLUTCH BACKING, Serial Range: -3500/100836
49. 70016C1 [1]   PLATE      CLUTCH BACKING, Start Serial: 3500/100837
50. NSS [AR]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      - SEE SERVICE PCKGE 534937R92 - - SEE SERVICE PCKGE 534937R92 -
51. 402572R1 [1]   PLATE      PISTON BACKING
52. 404104R1 [1]   SHAFT  
53. 381486R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#187, 1.759", Ext      GEAR RETAINING
54. 527771R1 [1]   PINION      FWD/REV DRIVEN -311
55. 381486R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#187, 1.759", Ext      GEAR RETAINING
56. 527770R1 [1]   GEAR      IPTO DRIVEN 46T AND FWD/REV, PUMP DRIVE 33T
57. 70039C1 [AR]   SHIM KIT      FWD AND REV PISTON RETURN
  NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      SHIM SERVICE - CONSISTS OF
  NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      SHIM .014
  NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      SHIM .024
  NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      SHIM .036
  NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      INSTRUCTION, SHIM INSTALLATION AND DIAGRAM, CLUTCH ASSY

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.