AVS.PARTS

OIL PUMP-OIL FILTER-OIL PAN No Description EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A39936 [1]   DIPSTICK      DIPSTICK-engine oil (Used engine 2718147 & later)
1A. A37148 [1]   DIPSTICK      DIPSTICK-engine oil (Used prior to engine 2718147)
2. F62075 [2]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 0.734" ID, -210, Cl 5, 75 Duro      O RING-dipstick seal (replaces A42597)
3. A37149 [1]   TUBE      TUBE-oil filter and dipstick
4. A37189 [1]   FILTER, ELEMENT      ELEMENT, FILTER FILTER-engine oil
5. A153552 [1]   ADAPTER      , Serial Range: ADAPTER-filter-block
6. 41-1016 [1]   PLUG,Cup, 1"      PLUG-adapter opening
7. A38372 [1]   PUMP      PUMP ASSEMBLY-engine oil
7. AR38372 [1]   REMAN-ENG OIL PUMP      REMAN-ENGINE OIL PUMP Remanufactured Oil Pump; For N.A. only
7. AC38372 [1]   CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP      CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP Return number - For N.A. only
8. A29279 [1]        -relief
9. G48500 [1]   SPRING      SPRING-relief valve
10. A29260 [1]   RETAINER      RETAINER-relief spring
11. 138-62 [1]   LOCK PIN,1/8" x 1 1/8", Slotted      PIN-roll, 1/8" x 1/4"
12. 41-102 [1]   PLUG,Exp, 1/2"      PLUG-pump body, 1/2" expansion
13. G46852 [1]   GASKET      GASKET-pump cover
14. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      COVER-pump body
15. 13-420 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/4", Gr 5      BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5
15. 13-412 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 5, Full Thd      BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
16. 92-4 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 1/4"
17. 73-410 [2]   SCREW,Slotted Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"      SCREW-machinery, 1/4" x 5/8" flat head
18. 193-52 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Csk Tooth, 1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, Ext Csk Tooth, 1/4"
19. A27365 [1]   O-RING,0.103" Thk x 0.75" ID, -116, Cl 5, 75 Duro      O RING-oil port
20. G11337 [UAR]   SHIM,.002" Thk      SHIM, , Pump to block .002" Thk
20. G11338 [UAR]   SHIM,.005" Thk      SHIM, , Pump to block .005" Thk
21. G45766 [1]   PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM      PIPE, EXHAUST PIPE-suction (used with A30126 float)
21. A39035 [1]   TUBE      PIPE-suction (used with A39036 float)
22. 223-207 [1]   LOCK NUT      NUT-lock, Serial Range: pipe-pump
23. A30126 [1]        SPARE PART FLOAT ASSEMBLY-(see Inset B) (Used prior to engine 2700140) Order 1 off A39036 and A39035
23. A39036 [1]   FLOAT      FLOAT ASSEMBLY-(see Inset A) (Used on engine 2700140 & later)
24. 132-50 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1 1/4"      Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 1/4"
25. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      GASKET-oil pan (Order A40712 gasket kit)
26. A36782 [1]   PAN      OIL PAN ASSEMBLY
27. A14280 [1]   PLUG      PLUG-drain
28. A58608 [1]   GASKET      GASKET-drain plug
29. 193-514 [18]   SCREW,SEMS, Hex Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"      BOLT-oil pan (includes lockwasher)

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.