AVS.PARTS

TIMING GEAR COVER, USED ON ENGINE 2728315 AND LATER / WATER PUMP No Description EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A51734 [1]   COVER      ASSEMBLY-timing gear
2. A39110 [1]   OIL SEAL,54mm ID x 76.33mm OD x 9.09mm Thk      -oil crankshaft, front
3. G11204 [3]   STUD      -injection pump (3/8" U.N.C. x 1-7/16")
4. A51649 [2]   STUD      -cover
5. A29442 [2]   RING      , Serial Range: DOWEL-cover-block
6. A39922 [1]   CLIP      POINTER-timing
7. 13-48 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2", Gr 5      Pointer to cover Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
8. 92-4 [1]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 1/4"
9. A51529 [1]   GASKET      , Serial Range: GASKET-cover-block
10. 178-821 [2]   SET SCREW,Hex Soc, 3/8"-16 x 3/8"      SCREW-cover plug (3/8" U.N.C. socket head)
11. 13-620 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/4", Gr 5, Full Thd      Cover Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
11. 13-624 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/2", Gr 5      -cover (3/8" U.N.C. x 1-1/2")
12. 13-648 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3", Gr 5      -cover (3/8" U.N.C. x 3")
12. 13-644 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      -cover (3/8" U.N.C. x 3/4"
13. 13-652 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3-1/4", Gr 5      -cover (3/8" U.N.C. x 3-1/4")
14. A50820 [11]   WASHER      -special
14. 95-6 [1]   WASHER,3/8"      - plain, 3/8"
15. 92-6 [3]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
16. 25-106 [3]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      -3/8" U.N.C.
17. 13-614 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 7/8", Gr 5, Full Thd      Cover (inside) Hex, 3/8"-16 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd
18. 193-10 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Tooth, 0.391" ID x 0.682" OD, STL, PLN      WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 3/8"
22. A51765 [1]   CLIP      COVER-aluminium (replaces A39911 copper cover)
23. A39925 [1]   GASKET      -cover gear to timing gear
24. 221-843 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 3/8"-18      -water passage elbow (3/8" P.T. socket head)
25. 13-618 [7]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/8", Gr 5      Cover Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/8", G5, Full Thd
26. 92-6 [9]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
26. A50820 [9]   WASHER      -special
27. 25-106 [2]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      -3/8" U.N.C.
32. A51735 [1]   BODY      ASSEMBLY-water pump
33. 221-843 [1]   PLUG,Hex Soc, 3/8"-18      -body (3/8" P.T. socket head)
34. A29433 [2]   STUD      -water pump (3/8" U.N.C. x 1")
35. A38084 [1]   GASKET,1.27mm Thk      -pump body to cylinder head
36. F62075 [1]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 0.734" ID, -210, Cl 5, 75 Duro      O RING-pump body to cover (3/4" x 1" x 1/8")
37. 413-632 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2", Gr 5      - 3/8" U.N.C. x 2", Body to cylinder head
37. 13-644 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      -body to cylinder head (3/8" U.N.C. x 2-3/4")
38. 92-6 [3]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
42. G2144 [1]   FITTING      HOUSING-thermostat & water outlet
43. G46907 [1]   GASKET      , Serial Range: GASKET-housing-body
44. A57641 [1]   THERMOSTAT      -(180%)
45. 13-616 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 5, Full Thd      Housing Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
46. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
47. A7249 [1]   HOSE      -body to cover (2" I.D. x 2") (Replaces G46157)
48. 214-260 [2]   HOSE CLAMP,#36, 1.81" - 2.75", Type F Worm  
52. A39074 [1]   PUMP      ASSEMBLY-water
54. A38083 [1]   GASKET      , Serial Range: GASKET-pump-body
56. 92-6 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"  
57. 25-106 [2]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5      -3/8" U.N.C.
58. 13-644 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      -3/8" x 2-3/4"
59. A22317 [1]   WASHER      -special
60. A37191 [1]   BUSHING      SPACER-fan hub
61. G11339 [1]   PULLEY      -drive

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.