AVS.PARTS

VALVE MECHANISM AND CAMSHAFT, (188) DIESEL ENGINE ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. G45771 [4]   ARM      ASSY. - rocker, L.H., Inlcudes: Ref. 2
2. G49075 [1]   ADJUSTMENT SCREW,3/8" - 24 x 0.50"      - adjusting
3. G45770 [4]   ARM      ASSY. - rocker, R.H., Inlcudes: Ref. 3
4. G49075 [1]   ADJUSTMENT SCREW,3/8" - 24 x 0.50"      - adjusting
5. A38181 [2]   SHAFT      - rocker arm (Replaces G11747 & G11743)
7. G48501 [4]   SPRING      - rocker arm shaft
8. A36615 [1]   BRACKET      - rear, rocker arm shaft
9. G49067 [1]   BOLT      - drilled, rear bracket
10. G2101 [1]   BRACKET      - center, rocker arm shaft
11. G2102 [2]   BRACKET      - intermediate, rocker arm shaft
12. G2100 [1]   BRACKET      - front, rocker arm shaft
13. 13-656 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3-1/2", Gr 5      - 3/8 x 2-1/2" N.C. hex. hd.
14. A30058 [4]   WASHER      - bracket bolt
15. G47079 [8]   ROD      - push
16. G47077 [8]   TAPPET      LIFTER - push rod
17. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      VALVE - intake (Order ref. 30)
18. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      GUIDE - intake valve (Order ref. 31)
19. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      VALVE - exhaust (Order ref. 27)
20. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      INSERT - valve seat (Order ref. 28)
21. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      GUIDE - exhaust valve (Order ref. 29)
22. G49065 [8]   SEAT      - valve spring
23. A30025 [8]   SPRING      - valve
24. NSS [8]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      RETAINER - valve spring (Order ref. 32)
25. G46851 [8]   SEAL      - rubber, valve stem
26. NSS [16]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      LOCK - retainer (Order ref. 33)
27. A41727 [1]   VALVE      S - exhaust (Set of 4) (Replaces G11948)
28. G11986 [1]   KIT      INSERTS - valve seat (Set of 4)
29. G11946 [1]   GUIDE      S - exhaust valve stem (Set of 4)
30. A41726 [1]   VALVE      S - intake (Set of 4) (Replaces G11947)
31. G11945 [1]   GUIDE      S - intake valve stem (Set of 4)
32. G11927 [2]   RETAINER      S - valve spring (Set of 4 w/locks)
33. G11929 [4]   LOCK      - retainer (Set of 4)
38. A39013 [1]   CAM      SHAFT - (Used w/tachometer drive) (1st used eng. ser. no. 2679761)
39. A36853 [1]   X      CAMSHAFT - (Order 1-A39013 camshaft & 1-A38931 gear) (Used prior to eng. ser. no. 2679761)
40. A42746 [1]   CAM      BUSHING SET - camshaft (Replaces A36317 & A41232), Inlcudes: Ref. 41 and 42
41. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      BUSHING - camshaft, front & rear (1-7/32" wide)
42. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      BUSHING - camshaft, inter. & ctr. (1/2" wide)
43. A29290 [1]   PLATE      - thrust, camshaft
44. A30056 [2]   SCREW,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1/2"      - thrust plate
45. 193-9 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Tooth, 5/16"      WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 5/16"
46. A38931 [1]   GEAR      - camshaft (Replaces G2066)
47. A29438 [1]   LOCK NUT      WASHER - tab, gear nut lock
48. A30063 [1]   NUT      -, Serial Range: geat-camshaft
49. 126-12 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#6, 5/32" x 5/8"      Gear to camshaft #6, 5/32" x 5/8"

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.