AVS.PARTS

OIL PUMP - OIL FILTER - OIL PAN, (188) DIESEL ENGINE, CAST IRON OIL PAN, 1ST USED ENG. S/N. 2639536 ENGINE EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. A37406 [1]   DIPSTICK      DIPSTICK - engine oil level, Inlcudes: Ref. 2
2. F62075 [2]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 0.734" ID, -210, Cl 5, 75 Duro      "O" RING - dipstick seal (3/4 x 1 x 1/8")
3. A37149 [1]   TUBE      TUBE - oil filler & dipstick (In block)
4. A37407 [1]   TUBE      EXTENSION - filler & dipstick tube
5. 214-256 [1]   HOSE CLAMP,#20, 0.81" - 1.75", Type F Worm      CLAMP - extension, 1-3/16" to 1-3/4"
6. A27342 [1]   O-RING,1.109" ID x 1.387" OD x 0.139"      "O" RING - extension to tube (1-1/8 x 1-3/8 x 1/8")
7. A37189 [1]   FILTER, ELEMENT      ELEMENT, FILTER FILTER - engine oil
8. A153552 [1]   ADAPTER      ADAPTER -, Serial Range: filter-block
9. 41-1016 [1]   PLUG,Cup, 1"      PLUG - adapter opening (1" cup type)
15. A38372 [1]   PUMP      PUMP ASSY. - oil (Replaces G37070), Inlcudes: Ref. 16 - 26
15. AR38372 [1]   REMAN-ENG OIL PUMP      REMAN-ENGINE OIL PUMP Remanufactured Oil Pump; For N.A. only
15. AC38372 [1]   CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP      CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP Return number - For N.A. only
15. JR930336 [1]   REMAN-ENG OIL PUMP      REMAN-ENGINE OIL PUMP Remanufactured Oil Pump; For N.A. only
15. JC926202 [1]   CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP      CORE-ENGINE OIL PUMP Return number - For N.A. only
16. A155144 [1]   VALVE, PRESSURE RELI      - relief
17. G48500 [1]   SPRING      SPRING - relief valve
18. A29260 [1]   RETAINER      RETAINER - relief spring
19. 138-62 [1]   LOCK PIN,1/8" x 1 1/8", Slotted      PIN - roll, 1/8 x 1-1/4"
20. 41-102 [1]   PLUG,Exp, 1/2"      PLUG - pump body
21. G46852 [1]   GASKET      GASKET - pump cover
22. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      COVER - pump body
23. 13-420 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 1-1/4", Gr 5      BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5
23. 13-412 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 5, Full Thd      BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
24. 92-4 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 1/4"
25. 73-410 [2]   SCREW,Slotted Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"      SCREW - 1/4 x 5/8" flat hd.
26. 193-52 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Csk Tooth, 1/4"      WASHER, LOCK, Ext Csk Tooth, 1/4"
27. A27365 [1]   O-RING,0.103" Thk x 0.75" ID, -116, Cl 5, 75 Duro      "O" RING - oil port (3/4 x 15/16 x 3/32")
28. G11337 [UAR]   SHIM,.002" Thk      SHIM, , Pump to block .002" Thk
28. G11338 [UAR]   SHIM,.005" Thk      SHIM, , Pump to block .005" Thk
32. A39036 [1]   FLOAT      FLOAT ASSY. - (See inset C) (1st used eng. ser. no. 2700140)
33. A30126 [1]        SPARE PART FLOAT ASSY. - (See inset D) (Order 1-A39036 & 1-A39035) (Used prior to eng. ser. no.
34. A39035 [1]   TUBE      PIPE - suction (Used w/A39036 float) (1st used eng. ser. no. 2700140)
34. G45766 [1]   PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM      PIPE, EXHAUST PIPE - suction (Used w/A30126 float) (Used prior to eng. ser. no. 2700140)
35. 223-207 [1]   LOCK NUT      NUT - lock, Serial Range: pipe-pump
36. 132-50 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1 1/4"      Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 1/4"
37. A51539 [1]   PAN      PAN - oil (Replaces A38425) (See inset A)
38. A51537 [1]   PIN      PIN - pivot, radius rod, rear
39. 26-544 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 2-3/4", Gr 8      BOLT - (5/16 x 2-3/4" N.C. hex.)
40. 131-351 [1]   LOCK NUT,5/16"-18, GA      NUT - lock (5/16" N.C. hex.)
41. A38425 [1]   PAN      PAN - oil (Order 1-A51539 oil pan, 1-A51537 pivot pin, 1-26-544 bolt & 1-131-351 nut) (See inset
42. A51356 [1]   PIN      PIN - pivot, radius rod, rear (Replaced A29725)
43. 135-361 [1]   GROOVED PIN,1/4" x 2", Type F      PIN - Grooved, 1/4" x 2", Type F
44. A14280 [1]   PLUG      PLUG - drain
45. A58608 [1]   GASKET      GASKET - drain plug (Nylon)
46. 113-137 [14]   X      BOLT - (5/16 x 1-3/4" N.C. hex.)
46. 113-126 [2]   BOLT      BOLT - (5/16 x 1" N.C. hex.)
47. 92-5 [16]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"      WASHER - lock, 5/16"
48. 113-135 [2]   BOLT      BOLT - oil pan, 5/16 x 4" N.C. hex.
49. 195-1019 [2]   WASHER      WASHER - 11/32 x 3/4 x 1/16"
50. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      GASKET - oil pan (Order from Figure 020)

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.