AVS.PARTS

STEERING CYLINDER, MOUNTING STEERING EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 87371383 [1]   VALVE      Orbitrol
2. 87452362 [2]   STEERING CYLINDER      Assy, Gray
3. 87427823 [1]   VALVE PRESSURE RELIE  
4. 700-305 [3]   ELBOW,90 Degree Elbow, 13/16" - 16 Male ORFS x M18 x 1.5 Male ORB      Incl 43
5. 700-115 [3]   HYD CONNECTOR,1" - 14 Male ORFS x M18 x 1.5 Male ORB      Incl 44
6. 8602591 [2]   HYD TUBE      Steering Cylinder, 423mm L
7. 238-6016 [4]   O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.614" ID, -16, Cl 6, 90 Duro  
8. 47728697 [1]   BRACKET      Bulkhead
9. 701-423 [2]   TEE,13/16" - 16 Male ORFS x 13/16" - 16 Male ORFS x 13/16" - 16 Male ORFS      Incl 43
10. 701-903 [2]   NUT,13/16" - 16  
11. 47880260 [1]   HOSE      LH Side Rod, 665mm L
12. 8500460 [1]   FLEXIBLE HOSE      LH Side Base, 872mm L
13. 8500483 [2]   BLOCK      Tube Mounting
14. 214-1472 [2]   HOSE CLAMP,#72, 4.06" - 5", Type F Worm  
15. 896-11010 [4]   WASHER,11mm ID x 21mm OD x 2.5mm Thk  
16. 892-11010 [2]   LOCK WASHER,M10  
17. 627-10020 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 20mm, Cl 10.9, Full Thd  
18. 87559561 [2]   PIN,40mm OD x 95.1mm L  
19. 87308853 [2]   HEX SOC SCREW,M8 x 96.4mm, Cl 12.9  
20. 832-10408 [2]   NUT,M8 x 1.25, Cl 8.8  
21. 8501088 [8]   WASHER,41mm ID x 76mm OD x 1.59mm Thk  
22. 87351646 [2]   PIN,39.96mm OD x 141mm L  
23. L125100 [2]   SPACER,17.48mm ID x 31.75mm OD x 14.3mm Thk  
24. 496-81025 [2]   WASHER,21/32" x 2 1/2" x .188", HDN  
25. 627-16035 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M16 x 2 x 35mm, Cl 10.9, Full Thd  
26. F53473 [2]   LOCK NUT,1/8-27 NPSM  
27. 328082A1 [2]   ELBOW      90°
28. L11541 [7]   CABLE TIE,203.2mm L, Nylon  
29. 318013A1 [1]   FLEXIBLE HOSE,4.8mm ID x 2723mm L      Grease
30. 219-1 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF  
31. 700-102 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,13/16" - 16 Male ORFS x M18 x 1.5 Male ORB      Incl 43
32. 701-320 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree Elbow, 13/16" - 16 Male ORFS x 13/16" - 16 Female ORFS  
33. 86597760 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,1"-14 ORFS x M2 x 2.0 ORB      Incl 7, 45
34. 47870849 [2]   HOSE      Steering Cylinder
35. 47725897 [1]   HOSE      Steering Return
36. 47731156 [1]   HOSE      Steering Supply
37. 896-11006 [2]   WASHER,6.6mm ID x 12.5mm OD x 2mm Thk  
38. 827-6100 [2]   BOLT,Hex, M6 x 100mm, Cl 10.9  
39. 87563044 [2]   SPACER,8mm ID x 16mm OD x 35mm L  
40. 895-25006 [2]   WASHER,6.6mm ID x 18mm OD x 1.6mm Thk  
41. 832-10406 [2]   NUT,M6 x 1, Cl 8  
42. L54694 [1]   HOSE,4.8mm ID x 1041mm L      Grease
43. 70923841 [6]   O-RING,0.07" Thk x 0.489" ID, -14, Cl 6, 90 Duro  
44. 14437985 [1]   O-RING,15.3mm ID x 2.4mm  
45. 86598103 [2]   O-RING,2.9mm Thk x 23.6mm ID, Cl 6, 90 Duro  

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.