AVS.PARTS

MECHANICAL ANGLEDOZER INST., FRAME, MOLDBOARD, CYLINDERS UPPERSTRUCTURE CHASSIS EPC CNH CASE online


Parts on group :

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. R13978 [1]        BRACKET ASS'Y - cylinder, R.H.
2. R13979 [1]        BRACKET ASS'Y - cylinder, L.H.
3. 14-1232 [8]   BOLT,Hex, 3/4" - 16 x 2", Gr 5      HHCS - 3/4-16 NF x 2 (R13978 & 9 mtg.)
4. 92-12 [8]   LOCK WASHER,3/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 3/4"
5. 25-1112 [4]   NUT,3/4"-16, G5      - reg. SF hex (3/4-16 NF)
6. 14-1636 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1" - 14 x 2-1/4", Gr 5, Full Thd      HHCS - 1-14 NF x 2-1/4 (R13978 & 9 mtg.)
7. 92-16 [2]   LOCK WASHER,1"      WASHER, LOCK, 1"
8. 25-1116 [2]   NUT,1"-14, G5      - reg. SF hex (1-14 NF)
9. 70388 [1]        SPACER - tie rod (Used up to serial #7080907)
10. 25-1116 [2]   NUT,1"-14, G5      - reg. SF hex (1-14-NF) (Used from serial #7080907)
11. 70389 [1]        ROD - tie
12. 131-370 [2]   LOCK NUT      NUT - lock (1-14 NF)
13. 70743 [1]        CYLINDER ASS'Y - R.H. hydraulic (See figure 278 for breakdown)
14. 70744 [1]        CYLINDER ASS'Y - L.H. hydraulic (See figure 278 for breakdown)
15. 70411 [2]        YOKE ASS'Y - cylinder
16. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT      YOKE - cylinder
17. 219-1 [3]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF      FITTING - straight grease, 1/8 NP
  219-55 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,90 Degree Elbow, 1/8" - 27 NPTF      NIPPLE, LUBE, 90º, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
18. 70332 [4]        BUSHING
19. 70333 [8]        PIN (70411 mtg.)
20. 14-656 [4]   SCREW,3/8" - 24 x 3 1/2"      HHCS - 3/8-24 NF x 1-1/2 (70333 mtg.)
21. 14-672 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 24 x 4-1/2", Gr 5      HHCS - 3/8-24 NF x 4-1/2 (70333 mtg.)
22. 230-4616 [8]   LOCK NUT,3/8"-24, GA      NUT - lock (3/8-24 NF)
23. 70305 [2]        TRUNNION - push
24. 74127 [2]        BLOCK - trunnion (Optional)
25. 14-1244 [8]   BOLT,Hex, 3/4" - 16 x 2-3/4", Gr 5      HHCS - 3/4 NF x 2-3/4 (70305 mtg.)
26. 92-12 [8]   LOCK WASHER,3/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 3/4"
27. 70377 [2]        BRACKET - rub
28. 14-1236 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 3/4" - 16 x 2-1/4", Gr 5, Full Thd      HHCS - 3/4-16 NF x 1-1/4 (70377 mtg.)
29. 70734 [2]   WASHER      BLOCK - rub bracket (Optional)
30. 92-12 [4]   LOCK WASHER,3/4"      WASHER, LOCK, 3/4"
31. 70300 [1]        "C" FRAME ASS'Y
32. 219-1 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF      FITTING - straight grease, 1/8 NP
33. 70328 [2]   YOKE      UNIVERSAL - piston rod
34. 164-135 [20]   HEX SOC SCREW,Flat Hd, 5/8" - 18 x 1 1/2"      FHCS - 5/8-18 NF x 1-1/2 (70357) mtg.)
35. 70306 [1]        MOLDBOARD ASS'Y
36. R22973 [1]   KNIFE      BLADE - center cutting
37. 219-55 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,90 Degree Elbow, 1/8" - 27 NPTF      NIPPLE, LUBE, 90º, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
37A. 219-55 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,90 Degree Elbow, 1/8" - 27 NPTF      NIPPLE, LUBE, (Used up to S/N 7081201) 90º, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
38. 70375 [1]   SHARE      BIT - R.H. end
39. 70376 [1]   BLADE      BIT - L.H. end
40. 70357 [2]   SCREW      PLATE - slide
41. 19-832 [20]   BOLT      - plow, 1/2-13 NC x 2 (70391 mtg.)
42. 92-8 [20]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"  
43. 19-1036 [6]   PLOW BOLT,5/8" - 11 x 2 1/4", Gr 5      BOLT - plow, 5/8-11 NC x 2-1/4 (70375 & 70376 mtg.)
44. 92-10 [6]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"      WASHER, LOCK, 5/8"
45. 25-1010 [6]   NUT,5/8"-11, G5  
46. 25-108 [20]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5      - reg. SF hex (1/2-13 NC)
47. 70387 [1]   PIN      ASS'Y - pivot
48. 138-182 [1]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 3", Slotted      PIN, 3/8" x 3", Slotted
49. 70358 [1]        BRACKET - R.H. slide
50. 70359 [1]        BRACKET - L.H. slide
51. 70352 [2]        PIN
52. 14-656 [2]   SCREW,3/8" - 24 x 3 1/2"      HHCS - 3/8-24 NF x 3-1/2 (70352 mtg.)
53. 230-4616 [2]   LOCK NUT,3/8"-24, GA      NUT - lock (3/8-24 NF)
54. 70382 [2]   X      PIN - (70743 & 70744 mtg.)
55. 70349 [2]   PIN      - (70743 & 70744 mtg.)
56. 138-178 [4]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted      PIN, 3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted
57. 70316 [2]   BRACKET      - strut
58. 70390 [2]        PIN - (70316 mtg.)
59. 138-178 [2]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted      PIN, 3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted
60. 70343 [2]        STRUT ASS'Y - lower
61. 70412 [2]   STAY      STRUT ASS'Y - upper
62. 219-1 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF      FITTING - straight grease, 1/8 NP
63. 70340 [1]   SCREW      ASS'Y - L.H.
64. 70413 [1]        TURNBUCKLE ASS'Y
65. 70337 [1]   SCREW      ASS'Y - top strut
66. 70378 [2]   STAY      BOLT - strut
67. 25-2316 [2]   SLOTTED NUT      - hex castle (1-14 NF)
68. 132-97 [2]   COTTER PIN,3/16" x 1 3/4"      Pin, Split (Cotter), 3/16" x 1 3/4"
69. 70315 [4]   UNIVERSAL JOINT      UNIVERSAL - dozer
70. 70382 [4]   X      PIN (70315 mtg.)
71. 138-178 [4]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted      PIN, 3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted
72. 70349 [4]   PIN      (70412 & 70343 mtg.)
73. 138-178 [4]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted      PIN, 3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted
74. 70381 [2]        PIN ASS'Y - slide lock
75. 71637 [2]   FELT SEAL      STRUT ASS'Y - dozer lift, special parts for dozer - loader combination
76. 70328 [4]   YOKE      UNIVERSAL - lift strut, special parts for dozer - loader combination
77. 70349 [4]   PIN      - strut mtg., special parts for dozer - loader combination
78. 138-178 [4]   LOCK PIN,3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted      PIN, , Special parts for dozer - loader combination 3/8" x 2 1/4", Slotted
79. 70382 [4]   X      PIN - universal mtg., special parts for dozer - loader combination
80. 219-1 [4]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8" - 27 NPTF      FITTING - straight grease, 1/8 NP, special parts for dozer - loader combination
81. 219-55 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,90 Degree Elbow, 1/8" - 27 NPTF      NIPPLE, LUBE, , Special parts for dozer - loader combination 90º, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
82. 219-99 [2]        FITTING - 30 degree grease, 1/8 NP, special parts for dozer - loader combination
83. 70314 [2]        BRACKET - clevis, special parts for dozer - loader combination

Parts catalog :




Back to top
The names John Deere, JD, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVS.Parts is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only.